33rd WORLD AMATEUR GO CHAMPIONSHIP - GAC Trumpchi Cup

No. Place Country Player Round 1 Round.2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
Opp. Pts. Opp. Pts. Opp. Pts. Opp. Pts. Opp. Pts. Opp. Pts. Opp. Pts. Opp. Pts. S.O.S. Notes
31 1 China QIAO Zhijian 32 2 30 4 25 6 40 8 37 10  1 12 14 14 49 16 90
1 2 Korea Hyunjoon LEE 2 2 3 4 5 6 55 8 14 10 31 10 21 12 37 14 82
37 3 Chinese Taipei CHEN Cheng-Hsun 38 2 46 4 35 6 52 8 31 8 49 10 40 12 1 12 90
40 4 Hong Kong – China CHAN Chi Hin 39 2 33 4 41 6 31 6 35 8 30 10 37 10 56 12 84
14 5 DPR Korea RI Kwang Hyok 13 2 21 4 10 6 24 8 1 8 46 10 31 10 6 12 82
21 6 Hungary Pal BALOGH 22 2 14 2 23 4 16 6 18 8 15 10 1 10 30 12 80
35 7 Finland Juri KURONEN 36 2 44 4 37 4 33 6 40 6 53 8 46 10 24 12 74 -68
5 8 Japan Seizoh NAKAZONO 6 2 7 4 1 4 46 4 52 6 17 8 15 10 48 12 74 -64
30 9 Singapore LOU Yuxiang 29 2 31 2 32 4 25 6 24 8 40 8 33 10 21 10 86
49 10 Germany Benjamin TEUBER 50 2 52 2 53 4 6 6 51 8 37 8 55 10 31 10 80
24 11 Romania Gheorghe Cornel BURZO 23 2 27 4 15 6 14 6 30 6 52 8 18 10 35 10 78
52 11 Czech Republic Lukas PODPERA 51 2 49 4 55 6 37 6 5 6 24 6 54 8 46 10 78
18 13 Denmark Jannik Lundgaard RASMUSSEN 17 2 25 2 19 4 22 6 21 6 51 8 24 8 15 10 72
33 13 Vietnam DO Khanh Binh 34 2 40 2 39 4 35 4 32 6 7 8 30 8 41 10 72
6 15 Thailand SAECHEN Panjawat 5 0 8 2 3 4 49 4 9 6 23 8 16 10 14 10 70
32 15 Italy Carlo METTA 31 0 29 2 30 2 27 4 33 4 36 6 39 8 23 10 70
16 17 France Rémi CAMPAGNIE 15 0 12 2 17 4 21 4 22 6 41 8 6 8 7 10 68
51 17 New Zealand LI Longyang 52 0 50 2 54 4 41 6 49 6 18 6 53 8 55 10 68
25 19 Macau – China CHAN Kouk Wang 26 2 18 4 31 4 30 4 23 4 8 6 27 8 22 10 66
56 20 Russia Jigor POPOV 55 0 53 0 50 2 38 4 54 6 44 8 3 10 40 10 64
46 21 USA ZHOU Yuan 45 2 37 2 48 4 5 6 44 8 14 8 35 8 52 8 82
15 22 Slovakia LISY Pavol 16 2 11 4 24 4 10 6 7 8 21 8 5 8 18 8 76
55 23 Slovenia MATOH Leon 56 2 54 4 52 4 1 4 2 6 42 8 49 8 51 8 72
23 24 Malaysia ZAID Waqi 24 0 28 2 21 2 29 4 25 6 6 6 17 8 32 8 70
41 24 Canada LI Xianyu 42 2 48 4 40 4 51 4 39 6 16 6 44 8 33 8 70
22 26 Luxembourg Andreas M. GÖTZFRIED 21 0 13 2 27 4 18 4 16 4 34 6 12 8 25 8 66
53 26 Sweden Martin LI 54 0 56 2 49 2 20 4 48 6 35 6 51 6 19 8 66
54 26 Argentina Eduardo LOPEZ HERRERO 53 2 55 2 51 2 34 4 56 4 10 6 52 6 42 8 66
7 29 Netherlands Alexander EERBEEK 8 2 5 2 4 4 9 6 15 6 33 6 10 8 16 8 64
44 30 UK Samuel AITKEN 43 2 35 2 45 4 42 6 46 6 56 6 41 6 8 8 62
10 31 Austria Lothar SPIEGEL 9 2 19 4 14 4 15 4 8 6 54 6 7 6 3 8 60
17 32 Belarus Aliaksandr SUPONEU 18 0 26 2 16 2 11 4 12 6 5 6 23 6 50 8 58
48 32 Bosnia-Herzegovina Dragan PAUNIC 47 2 41 2 46 2 4 4 53 4 45 6 42 8 5 8 58
27 34 Portugal Daniele TOME 28 2 24 2 22 2 32 2 20 4 9 6 25 6 39 8 56
38 34 Colombia ACUNA SILVA Carlos Andre 37 0 45 0 47 2 56 2 43 4 39 4 36 6 11 8 56
45 36 Norway Pål Harald SANNES 46 0 38 2 44 2 3 4 42 4 48 4 43 6 12 8 54
3 37 Serbia Mijodrag STANKOVIC 4 2 1 2 6 2 45 2 11 4 19 6 56 6 10 6 66
39 37 Switzerland Félicien MAZILLE 40 0 34 2 33 2 43 4 41 4 38 6 32 6 27 6 66
8 39 Spain Pau CARLES RAMON 7 0 6 0 2 2 50 4 10 4 25 4 9 6 44 6 60
12 40 South Africa John LEUNER 11 0 16 0 13 2 19 4 17 4 29 6 22 6 45 6 56
42 40 Belgium François GONZE 41 0 47 2 43 4 44 4 45 6 55 6 48 6 54 6 56
50 40 Lithuania Albertas PETRAUSKA 49 0 51 0 56 0 8 0 47 2 28 4 4 6 17 6 56
9 43 Croatia Zoran MUTABZIJA 10 0 20 2 11 4 7 4 6 4 27 4 8 4 2 6 52
29 43 Cyprus Demetris REGGINOS 30 0 32 0 28 2 23 2 36 2 12 2 47 4 13 6 52
34 43 Turkey Kerek KARAERKEK 33 0 39 0 36 2 54 2 28 4 22 4 19 4 43 6 52
11 46 Ireland Colin MACSWEENY 12 2 15 2 9 2 17 2 3 2 2 4 13 6 38 6 50
19 46 Australia David BOFINGER 20 2 10 2 18 2 12 2  4 4 3 4 34 6 53 6 50
36 46 Costa Rica Luis CAJIAO 35 0 43 0 34 0 26 2 29 4 32 4 38 4 28 6 50
43 49 Mexico Salvador LARIOS SANCHEZ 44 0 36 2 42 2 39 2 38 2 4 4 45 4 34 4 52
2 50 Brazil Nadeen PREM 1 0 4 0 8 0 13 2 55 2 11 2 20 4 9 4 50
13 51 China (2) * FANG Xiaoyan 14 0 22 0 12 0 2 0 26 2 20 4 11 4 29 4 44
28 51 Azerbaijan Bahadur Bayram TAHIRBAYOV 27 0 23 0 29 0 47 2 34 2 50 2 26 4 36 4 44
4 53 Chile Leslie PEREZ CACERES 3 0 2 2 7 2 48 2 19 2 43 2 50 2 26 4 42
47 54 Bulgaria Ivan IVANOV 48 0 42 0 38 0 28 0 50 0 26 2 29 2 20 4 40
20 55 Mongolia Bayarjargal SHARTOLOGOI 19 0 9 0 26 2 53 2 27 2 13 2 2 2 47 2 40
26 56 Morocco Ismail JA 25 0 17 0 20 0 36 0 13 0 47 0 28 0 4 0 42
Score calculation * FANG Xiaoyan (Chinese) was added to the list players due to the paring of the tournament.